Sold
Listing Courtesy of: POCONO / Listed By: Christopher "Chris" George, Coldwell Banker Hearthside
2242 Ridge Road Bangor, PA 18013
Sold on 03/31/2025
$445,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/31/2025
03/31/2025
Taxes
$3,640
$3,640
Lot Size
1.5 acres
1.5 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1840
1840
Listed By
Christopher "Chris" George, Coldwell Banker Hearthside
Bought with
Howard Schaeffer, Re/Max Real Estate Allentown
Howard Schaeffer, Re/Max Real Estate Allentown
Source
POCONO
Last checked May 20 2026 at 3:32 PM GMT+0000
POCONO
Last checked May 20 2026 at 3:32 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Stories
- 3
Living Area
- 4,263 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 24, 2025
Price Changed
$468,000
-1%
-$6,900
Nov 08, 2024
Price Changed
$474,900
-3%
-$15,000
Sep 19, 2024
Price Changed
$489,900
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 16, 2024
Listed
$499,900
-
-